Special Trains for August 2014 – Indian Railways

Various zones of the Indian Railways will run the following Special trains in the month of August 2014. Most of these trains are trial runs of new trains announced in the previous three budgets which will be introduced as regular trains in the new all-India Timetable from September 01 2014. These include festival specials.

All these featured here are new trains, special trains which were already running like the Mumbai – Delhi Premium AC Express and the various trains run by South Eastern Railway from Kolkata are not included here.

Special Trains from the North East for August 2014

02503/02504 Guwahati Kamakhya – New Delhi – Kamakhya Weekly Premium AC Special (NFR)

  • 02503 Premium AC special will leave from Guwahati Kamakhya KYQ to New Delhi NDLS at 1000 on Wednesdays July 30, August 6, 13, 20 2014. Timings: NJP: 1635, KIR: 1955, BJU: 2210, BSB: 0540 (Thu), LKO: 1130, arrives NDLS: 1815 (Thu)
  • 02504 Premium AC special will leave from New Delhi NDLS to Guwahati Kamakhya KYQ at 2340 on Thursdays July 31, August 7, 14, 21 2014. Timings: LKO 0725 (Fri), 1220, BJU: 1855, KIR: 2210, NJP: 0135 (Sat), arrives KYQ at 0825 (Sat).

Route and Stoppages: New Jalpaiguri, Katihar, Barauni, Varanasi, Lucknow.

Composition: 04 AC 2 tier, 08 AC 3 tier, 01 Pantry Car, 02 EOGs (15 coaches) LHB

02510/02509 Guwahati Kamakhya – Bangalore Cantonment – Kamakhya Weekly Premium Special (NFR)

  • 02510 Premium special will leave from Guwahati Kamakhya KYQ to Bangalore Cantt. BNC at 2030 on Saturdays August 2, 9, 16, 23 2014. Timings: arrives BNC at 2230 (Mon).
  • 02509 Premium special will leave from Bangalore Cantonment BNC to Guwahati Kamakhya KYQ at 1045 on Tuesdays August 5, 12, 19, 26 2014. Timings: arrives KYQ at 1115 (Thu).

Composition: 04 AC 3 tier, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, 01 Pantry Car, 02 SLRs.

Route and Stoppages: Rani Nagar Jalpaigudi, Malda Town, Bhattanagar, Kharagpur, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Duvvada (near Vizag), Vijayawada, Katpadi, Jolarpettai.

02512/02511 Guwahati Kamakhya – Pune – Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special (NFR)

  • 02512 SF special will leave from Guwahati Kamakhya KYQ to Pune PUNE at 2245 hrs on Mondays July 28, August 4, 11, 18 2014. Timings: arrives PUNE at 0245 (Thu)
  • 02511 SF Special will leave from Pune PUNE to Guwahati Kamakhya KYQ at 1045 on Thursdays July 31, August 01, 07, 14, 21 2014. Timings: arrives KYQ at 1515 (Sat).

Composition: 01 AC 2 tier, 01 AC 3 tier, 07 Sleeper Coaches, 04 General Unreserved, 02 SLRs (15 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Durgapur, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn., Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha Jn., Badnera Jn., Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmednagar, Daund.

06336/06335 Trivandrum Kochuveli – Guwahati – Kochuveli Weekly Special (SR)

  • 06336 special train will leave from Trivandrum Kochuveli KCVL Kerala to Guwahati GHY Assam at 1200 on Sundays August 10, 17, 24, 31 2014. Timings: ERN: 1615, PGT: 1935, SA: 2320, PER: 0520 (Mon), BZA: 1435, VSKP: 2055, BBS: 0325 (Tue), BQA: 1030, DGR: 1405, MLDT: 2015, NJP: 0010 (Wed), NBQ: 0455, arrives GHY at 0815 (Wed).
  • 06335 special train will leave from Guwahati GHY Assam to Thiruvananthapuram Kochuveli KCVL Kerala at 2325 on Wednesdays August 13, 20, 27, September 03 2014. Timings: arrives KCVL at 2230 (Sat).

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, 07 General Second Class Unreserved, 02 SLRs (19 coaches).

Route and Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Podanur, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, O­ngole, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn., Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokarajhar, New Bongaigaon Jn., Goalpara Town, Kamakhya.

05717/05718 Katihar – Ferozpur Cantonment – Katihar Weekly Special (NFR)

  • 05717 special express will leave from Katihar KIR Bihar to Ferozpur Cantt FZR Punjab at 0915 on Thursdays July 24, 31, August 7, 14 2014. Timings: BJU: 1320, CPR: 1715, GKP: 2230, GD: 0105 (Fri), MB: 0840, UMB: 1325, JUC: 1640, arrives FZR 1930 (Fri).
  • 05718 special express will leave from Ferozpur Cantt FZR Punjab to Katihar KIR Bihar at 2235 on Fridays July 25, August 01, 08, 15 2014. Timings: LDH: 0105 (Sat), UMB: 0410, MB: 0915, SCC: 1455, GKP: 2200, CPR: 0310 (Sun), BJU: 0850, arrives KIR at 1230 (Sun).

Composition: 01 AC 2 tier, 02 AC 3 tier, 05 Sleeper Coaches, 06 General Unreserved, 02 SLRDs (16 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: Naugachia, Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonepur, Chhapra, Siwan, Thawe, Tamkuhi Road, Padraun, Kaptanganj, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantonment, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantonment, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City.

06229/06230 Mysore – Varanasi – Mysore Weekly Special Express (SWR)

  • 06229 special train will leave from Mysore Jn MYS to Varanasi Jn BSB at 0720 on Tuesdays July 22, 29, August 5, 12, 19, 26 2014. Timings: SBC: 1000, ASK:1315, BAY: 1820, GTL: 1930, GR: 0100 (Wed), DD: 0635, MMR: 1255, BSL: 1520, ET: 2235, JBP: 0130 (Thu), STA: 0415, COI: 0815, arrives BSB at 1150 (Thu).
  • 06230 special train will leave from Varanasi Jn BSB to Mysore Jn MYS at 2150 on Thursdays July 24, 31, August 7, 14, 21, 28 2014. Timings: COI: 0032 (Fri), STA: 0320, JBP: 0610, ET: 1000, BSL: 1530, MMR: 1805, DD: 0020 (Sat), GR: 0730, GTL: 1210, BAY: 1417, ASK: 2050, SBC: 0015 (Sun), arrives MYS at 0300 (Sun).

Composition: 01 AC 2 tier, 02 AC 3 tier, 08 Sleeper Class, 03 General Unreserved, 02 SLRDs (16 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: Mandya, Bangalore City, Bangalore Yeshwantpur, Tumkur, Arsikere, Chitradurga, Bellary, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Daund, Ahmadnagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Chheoki, Mirzapur.

06587/06588 Bangalore Yeshwantpur – Bikaner – Yeshwantpur Weekly Special (SWR)

  • 06587 special will leave from Bangalore Yeshwantpur YPR to Bikaner BKN Rajasthan at 0500 on Sundays July 20, 27, August 3, 10, 17, 24 2014. Timings: ASK: 0750, UBL: 1510, BJP: 2100, UR: 2350, PUNE: 0505 (Mon), KYN: 0750, BSR: 0915, ST: 1220, BRC: 1420, ADI: 1630, ABR: 2027, MJ: 2310, JU: 0130 (Tue), arrive at BKN: 0715 (Tue).
  • 06588 special will leave from Bikaner BKN Rajasthan to Bangalore Yeshwantpur YPR at 2200 on Tuesdays July 22, 29, August 5, 12, 19, 26 2014. Timings: JU: 0300 (Wed), MJ: 0510, ABR: 0805, ADI: 1400, BRC: 1635, ST: 1835, BSR: 2041, KYN: 2245, PUNE: 0235 (Thu), SUR: 0845, BJP: 1130, UBL:1820, ASK: 0007 (Fri), arrives YPR 0315 (Fri).

Composition: 02 AC 2 tier, 03 AC 3 tier, 08 Sleeper Coaches, 04 General Second, 02 SLRs (18 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: Tumkur, Arsikere, Davangere, Hubli, Gadag, Bagalkot, Bijapur, Hotgi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mehsana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni Jn., Jodhpur Jn., Merta Road.

01091/01092 Mumbai LTT – Madgaon – Mumbai LTT Independence Day Special (CR)

  • 01091 special train will leave from Mumbai Kurla LTT to Madgaon MAO Goa at 0045 on Friday August 15 2014. Timings: PNVL: 0155, CHI: 0622, RN: 0830, SWV: 1146, KRMI: 1252, arrives MAO at 1410 (Fri).
  • 01092 special train will leave from Madgaon MAO Goa to Mumbai Kurla LTT at 1440 on Friday August 15 2014. Timings: THVM: 1534, KKW: 1718, RN: 2035, CHI: 2202, PNVL: 0254 (Sat), arrives LTT at 0500 (Sat).

Composition: 01 AC 2 tier, 02 AC 3 tier, 13 Sleeper Coaches, 03 General Second, 02 SLRs (21 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: Thane, Diva, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi Road, Madure, Pernem, Thivim, Karmali.

02837/02838 & 08409/08410 Kolkata Santragachi – Puri – Santragachi Specials (SER)

  • 02837 superfast Independence Day special will leave from Kolkata Santragachi SRC to Puri PURI at 2040 on August 14 2014. Timings: KGP: 2220, CTC: 0147 (Fri), BBS: 0215, arives PURI at 0400 (Fri).
  • 02838 superfast Independence Day special will leave from Puri PURI to Kolkata Santragachi SRC at 0530 on August 15 2014.

Route and Stoppages: Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneshwar, Khurda Road.

Composition: 02 AC 3 tier, 08 Sleeper Class Coaches, 05 General Unreserved, 02 SLRs (17 coaches)

  • 08409 superfast special will leave from Kolkata Santragachi SRC to Puri PURI at 1520 on August 17 2014. Timings: KGP: 1650, BHC: 1932, BBS: 2135, arrives at PURI at 2355.
  • 08410 superfast special will leave from Puri PURI to Kolkata Santragachi SRC at 0030 on August 18 2014.

Route and Stoppages: Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneshwar, Khurda Road.

Special Trains by South Central Railway (SCR) Mainly for Andhra Pradesh/Telengana

02728/02727 Secunderabad – Vishakhapatnam – Secunderabad Weekly AC Superfast Special (SCR)

  • 02728 AC special will leave from Secunderabad SC to Visakhapatnam VSKP at 2210 on Fridays August 22, 29  2014. Timings: WL: 0026 (Sat), BZA: 0355, RJY: 0617, ANV: 0716, AKP: 0837, arrives VSKP at 1035 (Sat).
  • 02727 AC special will leave from Visakhapatnam VSKP to Secunderabad SC at 1905 on Saturdays August 23, 30 2014. Timings: AKP: 1957, SLO: 2124, TDD: 2250, BZA: 0120 (Sun), WL: 0535, arrives SC at 0750 (Sun).

Composition: 01 AC First Class, 03 AC 3 tier, 11 AC 3 tier, 02 EOG (17 coaches).

Route and Stoppages: Kazipet, Warangal, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli, Duvvada.

07207/07208 Vijayawada – Secunderabad – Vijayawada Weekly Special (SCR)

  • 07207 special train will leave from Vijayawada BZA to Secunderabad SC via Guntur at 2300 on  Thursdays August 14, 21, 28 2014. Timings: GNT: 2350, PGRL: 0111 (Fri), MRGA: 0216, NLDA: 0301, arrives SC at 0540 (Fri).
  • 07208 special train will leave from Secunderabad SC to Vijayawada BZA via Guntur at 2315 on Fridays August 15, 22, 29 2014. Timings: NLDA: 0116 (Sat), NDKD: 0240, SAP: 0331, GNT: 0440, arrives BZA at 0545 (Sat).

Composition: 01 AC 2 tier, 01 AC 3 tier, 06 Sleeper Coaches, 05 General Unreserved, 02 SLRs.

Route and Stoppages: Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Mangalagiri

07202/07101 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town – Secunderabad Biweekly Superfast Special (SCR)

  • 07202 SF special will depart from Secunderabad SC to Kakinada Town CCT at 2220 on Thursdays, Saturdays August 7, 9, 14, 16 2014. Timings: KZJ: 0018 (Fri, Sun), BZA: 0440, RJY: 0710, SLO: 0805, arrives CCT at 0845 (Fri, Sun).
  • 07201 SF special will depart from Kakinada Town CCT to Secunderabad SC at 1815 on Fridays, Sundays August 8, 10, 15, 17 2014. Timings: SLO: 1830: TDD: 1958, BZA: 2215, WL: 0102 (Sat, Mon), arrives SC at 0430 (Sat, Mon).

Composition: 01 AC 2 tier, 01 AC 3 tier, 08 Sleeper Class, 04 General Unreserved, 02 SLRs (16 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Samalkot in both the directions.

07101/07102 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town – Secunderabad Special Express (SCR)

  • 07101 special will leave from Secunderabad SC to Kakinada Town CCT at 2150 on Friday August 15 and Sunday August 17 2014. Timings: NDKD: 0031 (Sat, Mon), GNT: 0305, BZA: 0415, BVRT: 0707, RJY: 0832, SLO: 0917, arrives CCT at 0930 (Sat, Mon).
  • 07102 special will leave from Kakinada Town CCT to Secunderabad SC at 1600 on Thursday August 14 and Saturday August 16 2014. Timings: SLO: 1617, RJY: 1652, BVRT: 1800, BZA: 2120, GNT: 2215, MRGA: 0039  (Fri, Mon), arrives SC at 0430 (Fri, Mon).

Composition: 01 AC 2 tier, 01 AC 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Coaches, 04 General Second, 02 SLRs (20 coaches).

Route and Stoppages: Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Satanapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bimavaram Town, Tanauku, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Anaparthi, Samalkot.

07405/07406 Aurangabad – Tirupati – Aurangabad Weekly Summer Special (SCR)

via Nanded, (Hyderabad) Secunderabad, Vijayawada, Renigunta. More like two trains: Aurangabad – Secunderabad and Secunderabad – Tirupati. Runs as it does for all seasons.

  • 07405 special will leave from Aurangabad AWB to Tirupati TPTY at 1500 on Fridays August 15, 22, 29 2014. Timings: PBN: 1740, NED: 1930, NZB: 2140, SC: 0145 (Sat), WL: 0352, BZA: 0720, OGL: 0915, GDR: 1302, RU: 1442, arrives TPTY at 1530 (Sat).
  • 07406 special will lave from Tirupati TPTY to Aurangabad AWB at 1710 on Saturdays August 16, 23, 30 2014. Timings: RU: 1732, GDR: 1922, NLR: 2000, BZA: 0045 (Sun), WL: 0432, SC: 0850, NZB: 1227, NED: 1517, PBN: 1647, arrives AWB at 2000 (Sun).

Composition: 01 AC 3 tier, 06 Sleeper Class Coaches, 06 General Second Class, 02 SLRs (15 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: Jalna, Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Saheb Nanded, Mudkhed, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Secunderabad Jn, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta.

07622/07621 Hazur Sahib Nanded – Pune – Nanded Biweekly Specials (via Latur) (SCR)

  • 07622 special train will leave from HS Nanded NED to Pune PUNE at 2100 on all Mondays and Wednesdays in August (04, 06, 11, 13, 18, 20, 25) 2014. Timings: PRLI: 2355, LUR: 0250 (Tue, Thu), DD: 0900, arrives PUNE at 1100 (Tue, Thu).
  • 07621 special train will leave from Pune PUNE to HS Nanded at 1955 on all Tuesdays and Thursdays in August (05, 07, 12, 14, 19, 21, 26, 28) 2014. Timings: DD: 2110, LUR: 0245 (Wed, Fri), PRLI: 0605, arrives NED at 1000 (Wed, Fri).

Composition: 01 AC 2 tier, 01 AC 3 tier, 05 Sleeper Class Coaches, 02 General Second, 02 SLRs (11 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: Purna, Parbhani, Parli Vajinath, Latur Road Jn, Latur, Osmanabad, Kurduwadi, Daund Jn.

Velankanni Festival Specials: From Kerala, Mumbai through Tamil Nadu

The Velankanni church festival takes place from August 29 to September 8. Funnily, all these trains arrive and leave before that date. All are one-trip specials.

06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram – Velankanni – Trivandrum Special via Nagercoil (SR)

  • 06302 special will leave from Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC to Velankanni VLNK via Nagercoil at 1530 on Wednesday August 27. Timings: NJT: 1655, TEN: 1815, MDU: 2115, TPJ: 2350, arrives VLNK: 0345 (Thu)
  • 06301 special will leave from Velankanni at VLNK to Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC via Nagercoil at 1245 on Thursday August 28 2014. Timings: TPJ: 1610, MDU: 1840, NJT: 0040 (Fri), arrives TVC at 0245 (Fri).

Composition: 02 AC 2 tier, 02 AC 3 tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 2 General Second, 01 SLR, 01 SLRD (19 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: Neyyattinkura, Kulitturai, Eraniel, Nagercoil Town, Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Kodaikkanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam.

06701/06702 Tirunelveli – Velankanni – Tirunelveli Velankanni Festival Special (SR)

  • 06701 special train will leave from Tirunelveli TEN to Velankanni VLNK at 2050 on Thursday August 28 2014. Timings: MDU: 2355, TPJ: 0300 (Fri), arrives VLNK: 0645 (Fri).
  • 06702 special train will leave from Velankanni VLNK to Tirunelvali TEN at 1645 on Friday August 29 2014. Timings: TPJ: 2100, MDU: 0040 (Sat), arrives TEN at 0400 (Sat).

Composition: 01 AC 2 tier, 02 AC 3 tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second, 01 SLR, 01 SLRD (21 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam.

02007/02008 Mumbai CST – Velankanni – Mumbai CST Premium Velankanni Special (CR)

  • 02007 Premium special will leave from Mumbai CSTM to Velankanni VLNK via Chennai Egmore at 1250 on Monday August 25 2014. Timings: MS: 1420 (Tue), arrives VLNK at 2340 (Tue).
  • 02008 Premium special will leave form Velankanni VLNK to Mumbai CSTM at 0800 on Wednesday August 27 2014. Timings: Reaches CSTM at 2230 (Thu).

Composition: 01 AC First Class, 02 AC 2 tier, 03 AC 3 tier, 10 Sleeper Coaches, 02 SLRs (18 coaches).

Route and Stoppages: Thane, Kalyan, Cuddappah, Chennai Egmore, Villupuram, Nagapattinam.

01029/01030 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak T LTT- Velankanni – Mumbai LTT Special (CR)

  • 01029 special will leave from Mumbai Kurla LTT to Velankanni VLNK via Chennai Egmore at 1315 on Tuesday August 26 2014. Timings: PUNE: 1645, GTL: 0525 (Wed), MS: 1420, MV: 2025, reaches VLNK at 2340 (Wed).
  • 01030 special will leave from Velankanni VLNK to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak T LTT via Chennai Egmore at 0800 on Thursday August 28 2014. Timings: reaches LTT at 2200 (Fri)

Composition: 02 AC 2 tier, 06 AC 3 tier, 08 Sleeper Class.

Route and Stoppages: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Gulbarga, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakkal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntala, Cuddappah, Rajampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

09001/09002 Mumbai Bandra T – Velankanni – Mumbai Bandra Velankani Special (WR)

  • 09001 special train will leave from Mumbai Bandra Terminus BDTS to Velankanni VKNI via Chennai Egmore at 0755 on Wednesday August 09 2014. Timings: PUNE: 1515, GTL: 0500 (Thu), MS: 1255, MV: 1850, arrives VKNI at 2200 (Thu).
  • 09002 special train will leave from Velankanni VKNI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus BDTS via Chennai Egmore at 2345 on August 28 2014 Thursday. Timings: MV: 0210 (Fri), MS: 0900, GTL: 1735, PUNE: 0505 (Sat), reaches BDTS at 1100 (Sat).

Composition: 05 AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier (!), 06 Sleeper Coaches, 04 General Unreserved, 02 SLRDs (17 coaches)

Route and Stoppages: Mumbai Borivali, Vasai Road, Kalyan, >> same as 01029/30 above minus Puttur, Tiruttani.

Information provided here is only indicative in nature and please always confirm all information with official sources before relying on them (Contact your nearest railway station or call 139 or visit the official website of Indian Railways). This website is not an official website of the Indian Railways but is run by a railway enthusiast. The official website of the railways is http://indianrailways.gov.in.


Facebook Comments

Scroll To Top

Send this to friend